>
>
Villa Odyssee by Interhome

Villa Odyssee by Interhome

Les Issambres, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Pool

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Villa
Guests: 8
Area: 220 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Guests will have a special experience as the villa offers a private pool. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a shower, this spacious villa offers a well-fitted kitchen and a terrace. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The villa provides a washing machine, a coffee machine, a dining area, a TV, as well as sea views. The unit has 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine
General:
Ironing facilities, Heating
Living Area:
Dining area
Outdoors:
Private pool, Terrace
View:
Sea view
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet

Area Info

Closest airports
Heliport of Grimaud
19 km
Saint-Tropez La Mole Airport
27 km
Cannes – Mandelieu Airport
44 km
Monaco Heliport
98 km
Nice Côte d'Azur Airport
68 km
Toulon - Hyeres Airport
62 km
Restaurants & cafes
Sc Cafe de la Gare
9 km
Agence Bar
9 km
Le Barberousse
12 km
Le Cercle
1.4 km
La Réserve
1.2 km
La Romantica
850 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Plage de la Pinede
1.2 km
Gireliers
1.4 km
Sun Beach
1.4 km
Tardieu Cove
900 m
Bonne Eau Cove
1.2 km
Public transport
Fréjus
12 km
Saint-Raphaël Valescure Train Station
14 km

Facilities - Villa Odyssee by Interhome

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Horseback riding
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

1 Babycot available, charges apply.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Villa Odyssee by Interhome?

Check-in at Villa Odyssee by Interhome starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Villa Odyssee by Interhome?

The property address is Les Issambres, France.

What is the price per night at Villa Odyssee by Interhome?

Prices at Villa Odyssee by Interhome vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Does Villa Odyssee by Interhome offer access to a swimming pool?

Villa Odyssee by Interhome has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.

Is an airport transfer service available at Villa Odyssee by Interhome?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Villa Odyssee by Interhome.

How long does it take to get from the airport to Villa Odyssee by Interhome?

Travel time between Heliport of Grimaud and Villa Odyssee by Interhome is about 25 minutes.

How far is Villa Odyssee by Interhome from the city center?

The city center is about 650 m away from the villa.

What room categories are available at Villa Odyssee by Interhome?

Villa Odyssee by Interhome features a single room type: Villa.

Do guests have access to free parking at Villa Odyssee by Interhome?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

What languages are spoken at Villa Odyssee by Interhome?

Guests can communicate with the staff at Villa Odyssee by Interhome in French.

What can guests explore in the area near Villa Odyssee by Interhome?

Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Cloître (9.6 km), Baptistère (9.6 km), Le Chapitre (9.6 km) and La Cathédrale Saint-léonce (9.6 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!